Internet Explorer will soon be unsupported on this site. Please upgrade to a newer browser to continue using our site.

Fiber Optic Patch Cable SC to SC Duplex - 50/125 Multimode OM5 - LSZH

SKU
FCA-SCSC-DPM5Z

x Meter | 40/100GB | 50 Microns | UPC Polish | Lime Green Jacket | LSZH Rating | Backward Compatible to OM3 and OM4

Fiber Optic Patch Cable SC to SC Duplex - 50/125 Multimode OM5 - LSZH

The L-com FCA-SCSC-DPM5Z-xx is a duplex fiber optic patch cable with SC to SC connectors. The L-com FCA-SCSC-DPM5Z-xx is constructed with 50/125 Multimode OM5 fiber, and has a low-smoke, zero halogen (LSZH) jacket. L-com's FCA-SCSC-DPM5Z-xx is one of thousands of fiber optic products available in-stock and ready to ship today.

Features:

  • Duplex multimode fiber optic patch cable
  • SC to SC connectors
  • 50/125 OM5 fiber
  • Low-smoke, zero halogen (LSZH) rated jacket
  • Backward Compatible to OM3 and OM4

Applications:

  • Telecom
  • Datacom (data centers)
  • Transceiver connectivity

 

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Fiber Optic Patch Cable SC to SC Duplex - 50/125 Multimode OM5 - LSZH
Your Rating