Internet Explorer will soon be unsupported on this site. Please upgrade to a newer browser to continue using our site.

L-com MPO 8 Fiber Cable - w/Pins - Type B - 50/125 - ONFR

SKU
MPMM8OMxBR-

OM3 50/125 Multimode | Type B | Key Up to Key Up | With Alignment Pins | ONFR Jacket

L-com MPO 8 Fiber Cable - w/Pins - Type B - OM3 50/125 - ONFR

These multi-fiber cables from L-com offer up to 8 times the density when compared to the same size SC connector. These cables are used to connect equipment in data centers where 10 to 40Gbps ethernet connections are required and are specifically designed to work with 40G QSFP transceivers. Type B is a Key Up to Key Up connector configuration and refers to the polarity of the connector. This cable comes with alignment pins. These are also fully compatible with US Conec MTP products.

Features:

  • OM3 50/125 Multimode Cabling
  • Type B - Key Up to Key Up
  • With Alignment Pins - Male/Male
  • ONFR Riser Rated Jacket
  • Compatible with US Conec MTP Products

Applications:

  • Data Centers
  • Enterprise Networking
  • Server Connectivity
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:L-com MPO 8 Fiber Cable - w/Pins - Type B - 50/125 - ONFR
Your Rating