Internet Explorer will soon be unsupported on this site. Please upgrade to a newer browser to continue using our site.

Fiber Aggregation Conversion Harness, MPO24 no pins to 3xMPO8 no pins, OM3 50/125um Multimode, ONFR Jacket, Aqua

SKU
MPF24308OMxR-CA

OMx 50/125 Multimode | 1x24 Fibers to 3x8 Fibers | No Alignment Pins | Aqua ONFR Jacket

Fiber Aggregation Conversion Harness, MPO24 no pins to 3xMPO8 no pins, OMx 50/125um Multimode, ONFR Jacket, Aqua

The L-com MPF24308OMxR-CA-1 is a fiber aggregation conversion harness, which features a 1xMPO24 fiber leg with female connector to 3xMPO8 fiber legs with female connectors. The L-com MPF24308OMxR-CA-1 multi-fiber conversion cables feature OMx 50/125um multimode fiber, and OFNR Jacket, in industry-standard Aqua color. The MPF24308OMxR-CA-1 harness enables network engineers to aggregate data links, as well as optimize their fiber utilization, eliminating unused fibers common in MPO-12 and MPO-8 deployments. The L-com MPF24308OMxR-CA-1 fiber aggregation conversion harness is configured for aggregation of transceiver signals, matching transmits and receives from lower data rate connections to higher-speed connections. L-com's MPO connectors are fully compatible with US Conec MTP products. The MPF24308OMxR-CA-1 is one of thousands of fiber optic connectivity products available from L-com, in-stock and ready to ship!

Features:

  • Fiber Aggregation and Conversion Harness
  • Converts from 1xMPO24 fiber leg with female connector to 3xMPO8 fiber legs with female connectors
  • OMx 50/125um multimode
  • OFNR (Riser-Rated) Jacket
  • Industry-Standard Aqua-colored jacket
  • View Spec Sheet for Individual Connectors Keying and Pinout

Applications:

  • Data Centers/Enterprise Networking
  • Server connectivity
  • 40G and 100G Ethernet
  • Link Aggregation
  • Fiber Optimization
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Fiber Aggregation Conversion Harness, MPO24 no pins to 3xMPO8 no pins, OM3 50/125um Multimode, ONFR Jacket, Aqua
Your Rating