Internet Explorer will soon be unsupported on this site. Please upgrade to a newer browser to continue using our site.

Fiber Optic Cables – Loopback Testers

ShowMeCables offers loopback fiber testers with FC, LC, or SC connectors. Testers are available for single mode as well as multimode (OM1 and OM2) connections. With hundreds on hand, our loopback fiber cables are ready to ship today.

Not sure which fiber optic cable you need? Call or chat today and we will recommend the right solution for you. Custom cable options available.
View as List Grid

Items 16-18 of 18

Page
per page
Set Descending Direction
  1. SC/SC 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Optic Loopback Cable - OM1
    62.5 Microns | UPC Polish | Orange Jacket | OFNR Riser-Rated | For Testing Network Equipment Learn More
    SKU: 35-200-001
    Quantity Discount Pricing
    1-9 10-24 25-49 50-99 100+
    $17.14 $16.46 $15.79 $15.12 $14.47
    View
  2. FC/FC 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Optic Loopback Cable - OM1
    62.5 Microns | UPC Polish | Orange Jacket | OFNR Riser-Rated | For Testing Network Equipment Learn More
    SKU: 35-400-001
    Quantity Discount Pricing
    1-9 10-24 25-49 50-99 100+
    $20.05 $19.43 $18.81 $18.19 $17.57
    View
  3. L-Com Fiber Loopback Cable - MPO w/o Pins - 50/125

    12 Fiber MPO Connector | No Alignment Pins | QSFP Applications | 100% Functionally Tested

    Learn More
    SKU: FOL-MPO
    Quantity Discount Pricing
    1+
    $52.82
    View
View as List Grid

Items 16-18 of 18

Page
per page
Set Descending Direction