Internet Explorer will soon be unsupported on this site. Please upgrade to a newer browser to continue using our site.

Fiber Loopback SC Multimode 50/125, xdB Attenuation

SKU
FLA-SCUMM-xxD

xdB Attenuated Loopback | SC Connector | 50/125 Multimode | OFNR Riser-Rated

Fiber Loopback SC Multimode 50/125, xdB Attenuation

The ShowMeCables FLA-SCUMM-xxD is an attenuated fiber loopback module used for testing and provisioning fiber optic data links. The FLA-SCUMM-xxD from ShowMeCables features SC connectors and 50/125um multimode fiber with an attenuation level of xdB, which allows for directly connecting transmitter and receiver ports (looping back) without the need for a separate fiber cable and inline attenuators. The FLA-SCUMM-xxD attenuated fiber loopback module is one of thousands of quality fiber optic components and solutions available in-stock and ready to ship from ShowMeCables.

Features:

  • Fixed Attenuation Fiber Loopback Module
  • SC Connector
  • For Use With 50/125um Multimode Fiber
  • Attenuation of xdB

Applications:

  • Telecom and datacom port provisioning
  • Telecom and datacom testing and troubleshooting
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Fiber Loopback SC Multimode 50/125, xdB Attenuation
Your Rating