Internet Explorer will soon be unsupported on this site. Please upgrade to a newer browser to continue using our site.

Fiber Loopback LC Multimode 50/125, xdB Attenuation

SKU
FLA-LCUMM-xxD

xdB Attenuated Loopback | LC Connector | 50/125 Multimode | OFNR Riser-Rated

Fiber Loopback LC Multimode 50/125, xdB Attenuation

The ShowMeCables FLA-LCUMM-xxD is an attenuated fiber loopback module used for testing and provisioning fiber optic data links. The FLA-LCUMM-xxD from ShowMeCables features LC connectors and 50/125um multimode fiber with an attenuation level of xdB, which allows for directly connecting transmitter and receiver ports (looping back) without the need for a separate fiber cable and inline attenuators. The FLA-LCUMM-xxD attenuated fiber loopback module is one of thousands of quality fiber optic components and solutions available in-stock and ready to ship from ShowMeCables.

Features:

  • Fixed Attenuation Fiber Loopback Module
  • LC Connector
  • For Use With 50/125um Multimode Fiber
  • Attenuation of xdB

Applications:

  • Telecom and datacom port provisioning
  • Telecom and datacom testing and troubleshooting
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Fiber Loopback LC Multimode 50/125, xdB Attenuation
Your Rating