3 Meter ST Fiber Optic Pigtail - 12 Strand Single Mode 9/125

SKU
37-222-003

3M ST Fiber Pigtail | 12 Strands | 9/125 | Single Mode | Partial Outer Jacket

Quantity Discount Pricing
1-2 3-5 6-7 8-9 10+
$51.11 $50.00 $48.94 $47.92 $46.94

3 Meter ST Fiber Optic Pigtail - 12 Strand Single Mode 9/125

Fiber pigtails are a great solution for fusion splicing inside of a fiber optic enclosure. Fiber optic pigtails are a tight buffered fiber cable with a connector pre-terminated on one end and exposed fiber on the other. The end is stripped and can be fusion spliced to a single or multi-fiber trunk. When utilized properly, the fiber optic pigtail allows light signal transmission with minimal return loss and low attenuation. These pigtails come with a partial outer jacket protecting the tight buffers from damage. When installed in high density applications, the outer jacket can be removed to allow for a tighter bend radius. The pre-terminated fiber reduces installation time and ensures accuracy. This pigtail has 12 ST connectors ready to be plugged into an adapter panel.

Features:

  • 3 Meter Length
  • Tight Buffer With Overall Outer Jacket
  • Single Mode
  • 9 Micron Core / 125 Micron Cladding
  • 12 Strands (1 Exposed End - 1 Pre-terminated End)
  • 12 Ready to Plug in ST Connectors
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:3 Meter ST Fiber Optic Pigtail - 12 Strand Single Mode 9/125
Your Rating