Internet Explorer will soon be unsupported on this site. Please upgrade to a newer browser to continue using our site.

Fiber Optic Patch Cable SC/APC to SC/UPC Duplex - 9/125 Single mode OS2 - LSZH

SKU
FCA-SASU-DPS2Z-

x Meter | 9 Microns | APC to UPC Polish | Yellow Jacket | LSZH Rating | For Long Distances

Fiber Optic Patch Cable SC/APC to SC/UPC Duplex - 9/125 Single mode OS2 - LSZH

The L-com FCA-SASU-DPS2Z-xx is a duplex fiber optic patch cable with SC/APC to SC/UPC connectors. The L-com FCA-SASU-DPS2Z-xx is constructed with 9/125 OS2 single mode fiber, and has a low-smoke, zero halogen (LSZH) jacket. L-com's FCA-SASU-DPS2Z-xx is one of thousands of fiber optic products available in-stock and ready to ship today.

Features:

  • Duplex single mode fiber optic patch cable
  • SC/APC to SC/UPC connectors
  • 9/125 OS2 fiber
  • Low-smoke, zero halogen (LSZH) rated jacket

Applications:

  • Telecom
  • Datacom (data centers)
  • Transceiver connectivity

 

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Fiber Optic Patch Cable SC/APC to SC/UPC Duplex - 9/125 Single mode OS2 - LSZH
Your Rating