Internet Explorer will soon be unsupported on this site. Please upgrade to a newer browser to continue using our site.

L-com Active Optical Cable - SFP+ 10Gbps - MSA Compatible

SKU
AOCSP10-xxx

MSA Compatible | SFP+ | 10Gbps | Electrically Hot-Pluggable

L-com Active Optical Cable - SFP+ 10Gbps - MSA Compatible

The AOCSP10 is an active optical cable designed for use in 10 Gigabit Ethernet links. They are electrically compliant with SFF-8431 and mechanically compliant with SFF-8432. The AOCSP10 allows for greater link length than direct attach cables with a lower total cost and lower power consumption than transceiver-based solutions.

Features:

  • Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
  • Maximum Link Length of 100m
  • High Reliability 850 nm VCSEL Technology
  • Electrically hot-pluggable
  • Power dissipation < 1.0W per cable end
  • Up to 11.1Gbps Data rate

Applications:

  • Data Centers/Enterprise Networking
  • Inter-Rack links
  • 10G Ethernet
  • Intra-Rack links
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:L-com Active Optical Cable - SFP+ 10Gbps - MSA Compatible
Your Rating