Internet Explorer will soon be unsupported on this site. Please upgrade to a newer browser to continue using our site.

L-com Active Optical Cable - SFP28 28Gbps - MSA Compatible

SKU
AOCSP2825-xxx

MSA Compatible | SFP28 | 28Gbps | Electrically Hot-Pluggable

L-com Active Optical Cable - SFP28 28Gbps - MSA Compatible

The AOCSP2825 is an active optical cable designed for use in 25 Gigabit Ethernet links. They are electrically compliant with SFF-8431 and mechanically compliant with SFF-8432. The AOCSP2825 allows for greater link length than direct attach cables, with a lower total power consumption than transceiver solutions.

Features:

  • Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
  • Maximum Link Length of 100m
  • High Reliability 850 nm VCSEL Technology
  • Electrically hot-pluggable
  • Power dissipation < 1.0W per cable end
  • Up to 28Gbps Data rate

Applications:

  • Data Centers/Enterprise Networking
  • Inter-Rack links
  • Intra-Rack links
  • 25G Ethernet
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:L-com Active Optical Cable - SFP28 28Gbps - MSA Compatible
Your Rating