Internet Explorer will soon be unsupported on this site. Please upgrade to a newer browser to continue using our site.

ST Simplex Coupler - Metal Body - Single mode

SKU
FOA-952

ST SImplex | Single mode | Zirconia Alignment Sleeve | Nickel Plated Brass Body

Quantity Discount Pricing
1-9 10-24 25+
$3.30 $3.27 $3.24

ST Simplex Coupler - Metal Body - Single mode

The L-com FOA-952 is a fiber optic coupler for use with ST simplex connectors. The L-com FOA-952 is designed for used with single mode fiber. The FOA-952 fiber optic coupler has a high quality metal body which ensures long-lasting operation in a variety of installation scenarios. The L-com FOA-952 is one of thousands of fiber optic products continually in-stock, and ready for same-day shipping.

Features
  • ST Simplex Coupler
  • For Single mode Fiber
  • Nickel Plated Brass Body
  • Zirconia Alignment Sleeve
Application
  • Telecom
  • Datacom
  • Enclosure Wiring
  • Wireless Installations
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:ST Simplex Coupler - Metal Body - Single mode
Your Rating