Internet Explorer will soon be unsupported on this site. Please upgrade to a newer browser to continue using our site.

Premium Fiber Attenuator, LC/UPC

SKU
FOATLCU-xxD

xdb | Dual Wavelength (1310/1550nm) | Single Mode | Ceramic Ferrule | Inline Design

Premium Fiber Attenuator, LC/UPC

ShowMeCables offers an extensive line of dual wavelength (1310/1550nm), Single mode fiber optic attenuators from L-com. The FOATLCU-xxD from L-com is rated to xdb, and is the perfect solution for attenuating single mode fiber connectors for both lab and commercial applications. Constructed of the highest quality materials and factory tested, this series offers the widest array of connector styles and polish types. Order today!

Features:
  • xdb Dual Wavelength (1310/1550nm) support offers multi-application flexibility
  • Attenuating material-Ion Doped Fiber
  • Ceramic ferrules provide precise alignment
  • Inline design accommodates fast and easy installation
  • Used to attenuate Single mode fiber connectors/connections
Application:
  • FTTX
  • Test and measurement
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Premium Fiber Attenuator, LC/UPC
Your Rating