Internet Explorer will soon be unsupported on this site. Please upgrade to a newer browser to continue using our site.

Hybrid Fiber Adapter Single mode SC/UPC Female to SC/APC Male

SKU
FOA-SM-SCFSCAM

SC/UPC Female to SC/APC Male Hybrid Adapter | Single Mode | Metal Housing | Zirconia Sleeve

Quantity Discount Pricing
1-9 10-24 25+
$21.94 $21.71 $21.50

Hybrid Fiber Adapter Single mode SC/UPC Female to SC/APC Male

The L-com FOA-SM-SCFSCAM is a hybrid fiber optic adapter which couples fibers of different connector types and genders. The FOA-SM-SCFSCAM features an SC/UPC female to SC/APC male configuration. The L-com FOA-SM-SCFSCAM is designed for use with single mode fiber. The FOA-SM-SCFSCAM from L-com is one of thousands of fiber optic products continually in-stock, and ready for same-day shipping.

Features
  • Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter
  • Couple fiber cables of different connector types
  • Couple fiber cables of different connector genders
Application
  • Telecom
  • Datacom
  • Enclosure Wiring
  • Wireless Installations
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Hybrid Fiber Adapter Single mode SC/UPC Female to SC/APC Male
Your Rating