Internet Explorer will soon be unsupported on this site. Please upgrade to a newer browser to continue using our site.

L-com Fiber Coupler ST/ST - Metal Body - Ceramic Alignment Sleeve - w/Flange

SKU
FOA-xx1A

ST/ST | Metal Body | Ceramic Alignment Sleeve | Singlemode Applications | w/Flange | Dust Caps Included

L-com Fiber Coupler ST/ST - Metal Body - Ceramic Alignment Sleeve - w/Flange

These ST couplers from L-com are constructed of a durable metal to ensure long life and are designed for mounting in standard rectangular cut out panels. They come with a ceramic alignment sleeve for precision mating in singlemode applications and come in simplex or duplex form factors to meet your specific design requirements. These can also be used with PC or UPC style fiber connectors.

Features:

  • ST/ST
  • Ceramic Alignment Sleeve
  • Quality Metal Construction
  • Supports Singlemode Applications
  • Dust Caps Included
  • Flange Design for Precision Mounting
  • For Use with PC or UPC Fiber Cables
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:L-com Fiber Coupler ST/ST - Metal Body - Ceramic Alignment Sleeve - w/Flange
Your Rating