Internet Explorer will soon be unsupported on this site. Please upgrade to a newer browser to continue using our site.

L-com Fiber Coupler SC/SC - Plastic Body - Ceramic Alignment Sleeve

SKU
FOA-00xA

Plastic Body | Ceramic Alignment Sleeve | Singlemode Applications | Integrated Mounting Clip | w/Flange

L-com Fiber Coupler SC/SC - Plastic Body - Ceramic Alignment Sleeve

These SC couplers from L-com are constructed of a durable plastic and are designed for mounting in a standard rectangular cut out panels. They come with a ceramic alignment sleeve for precision mating in singlemode applications and come in simplex or duplex form factors to meet your specific design requirements. These can also be used with PC or UPC style fiber connectors.

Features:

  • Ceramic Alignment Sleeve
  • Light Weight Durable Plastic Body
  • Stainless Steel Mounting Clips
  • Mounting Flange Design
  • For Use with PC or UPC Fiber Cables
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:L-com Fiber Coupler SC/SC - Plastic Body - Ceramic Alignment Sleeve
Your Rating