Internet Explorer will soon be unsupported on this site. Please upgrade to a newer browser to continue using our site.

L-com Fiber Coupler SC/SC - Metal Body - Bronze Alignment Sleeve

SKU
FOA-00xM

Metal Body | Bronze Alignment Sleeve | Multimode Applications | Integrated Mounting Clip | w/Flange

L-com Fiber Coupler SC/SC - Metal Body - Bronze Alignment Sleeve

These SC couplers from L-com are constructed of a durable metal to ensure long life and are designed for mounting in standard rectangular cut out panels. They come with a bronze alignment sleeve for precision mating in multimode applications and come in simplex or duplex form factors to meet your specific design requirements. These can also be used with PC or UPC style fiber connectors.

Features:

  • Bronze Alignment Sleeve
  • Quality Metal Construction
  • Supports Multimode Applications
  • Stainless Steel Mounting Clips
  • Flange Design for Precision Mounting
  • For Use with PC or UPC Fiber Cables
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:L-com Fiber Coupler SC/SC - Metal Body - Bronze Alignment Sleeve
Your Rating