L-com Fiber Coupler LC/LC - Duplex Ceramic Sleeve - Low Profile - w/Flange

SKU
FOA-801

Plastic Body | Ceramic Sleeve | MM and SM | Duplex LC | Integrated Mounting Clip | Low Profile w/Flange

Quantity Discount Pricing
1-9 10-24 25+
$15.15 $14.85 $14.54

L-com Fiber Coupler LC/LC - Duplex Ceramic Sleeve - Low Profile - w/Flange

These fiber inserts from L-com are designed for mounting in panels with rectangular cutouts and come in simplex and duplex form factors. Precision mating is achieved for both multimode and singlemode with either bronze or ceramic alignment sleeves.

Features:

  • Plastic Body
  • Multimode and Singlemode
  • LC/LC Duplex
  • Mounting Clip for Snap in Installation
  • Ceramic Alignment Sleeve
  • Low Profile with Flange Design
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:L-com Fiber Coupler LC/LC - Duplex Ceramic Sleeve - Low Profile - w/Flange
Your Rating