Internet Explorer will soon be unsupported on this site. Please upgrade to a newer browser to continue using our site.

Fiber Optic SC Duplex Coupler - Mulitmode - No Flange - Beige

SKU
FOA-914

Duplex SC | Multimode | No Flange | Stainless Steel Mounting Clips | Bronze Sleeve

Quantity Discount Pricing
1-9 10-24 25+
$7.15 $7.08 $7.01

Fiber Optic SC Duplex Coupler - Mulitmode - No Flange - Beige

The L-com FOA-914 is a fiber optic coupler for use with SC duplex connectors. The L-com FOA-914 is designed for use with multimode fiber, and is offered in a beige body, to designate its usage when installed. The FOA-914 from L-com is one of thousands of fiber optic products continually in-stock, and ready for same-day shipping.

Features
  • No Flange
  • Duplex SC Coupler - Beige
  • Bronze Alignment Sleve
  • Housing is ABS Thermoplastic
  • Stainless Steel Mounting Clips
  • For use with multimode fiber
Application
  • Telecom
  • Datacom
  • Enclosure Wiring
  • Wireless Installations
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Fiber Optic SC Duplex Coupler - Mulitmode - No Flange - Beige
Your Rating