Waterproof LC Duplex Connector

SKU
15-710-301
LC Duplex Connector | Waterproof | IP68 Rated | Cable Diameter: 5.5-6.0mm
Quantity Discount Pricing
1-24 25-49 50-99 100-249 250+
$20.40 $19.60 $18.86 $18.18 $17.54

Waterproof LC Duplex Connector

This IP68 rated waterproof connector is a perfect choice when working with outdoor fiber connections.  This coupler will keep your connections dry and working even in the harshest conditions.  Not only does it protect against water, but also dirt and dust.  This connector can be used on single or multimode fiber optic cables.

Features:

  • LC Connector
  • Waterproof
  • IP68 Rated
  • Cable Diameter: 5.5-6.0mm
  • UV tested: 720 hours
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Waterproof LC Duplex Connector
Your Rating

Proposition 65

WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals including phthalates, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information, go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

RoHS*

Directive on the restriction of the use of certain hazardous substances in electrical and electronic equipment in the European Union. It stands for Restriction of Hazardous Substances Directive.

REACH*
REACH, a European Union regulation addresses the production and use of chemical substances and their potential impacts on both human health and the environment. It stands for Registration, Evaluation, Authorisation, and Restriction of chemicals.

WEEE*

The WEEE Directive set collection, recycling and recovery targets for all types of electrical goods in the European community. It stands for Wate Electrical and Electronic Equipment Directive.

* The following information is for information purposes only. It does not guarantee that the product adheres to the following standards. Please check the product description for specific certifications.