ICC ST Feed-Thru Fiber Keystone Coupler

SKU
IC107ST2XX
Ceramic Sleeves | Singlemode & Multimode | Simplex | Feed-Thru Design | Female

Keystone inserts are a great way to customize wall plates or patch panels to fit your install while providing a professional look. Fiber keystones are used for high speed data transmission and broadband internet in fiber optic applications. This keystone adapter will mount into any keystone wall plate or patch panel.

Features:

  • Color: Ivory
  • ST Simplex
  • Ceramic Sleeves
  • Accepts Singlemode and Multimode Fiber
  • Feed Through Design
  • Fits into any Keystone Opening
  • Female - Female
  • UL Listed
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:ICC ST Feed-Thru Fiber Keystone Coupler
Your Rating

Proposition 65

WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals including phthalates, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information, go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

RoHS*

Directive on the restriction of the use of certain hazardous substances in electrical and electronic equipment in the European Union. It stands for Restriction of Hazardous Substances Directive.

REACH*
REACH, a European Union regulation addresses the production and use of chemical substances and their potential impacts on both human health and the environment. It stands for Registration, Evaluation, Authorisation, and Restriction of chemicals.

WEEE*

The WEEE Directive set collection, recycling and recovery targets for all types of electrical goods in the European community. It stands for Wate Electrical and Electronic Equipment Directive.

* The following information is for information purposes only. It does not guarantee that the product adheres to the following standards. Please check the product description for specific certifications.