Internet Explorer will soon be unsupported on this site. Please upgrade to a newer browser to continue using our site.

Passive CWDM, 1 RU 19" Rackmount Mux & DeMux, 16 Ch Custom (skip 1391-1411nm) 20nm space, start ch 1270nm, LC/UPC, w/ MON (1%)

SKU
CWC-CA327-00441R

Passive CWDM Filter | 16 Channel | 1271nm to 1611nm | Skips 1391nm and 1411nm | Combo Mux and DeMux | 1% Power Monitor Port

Quantity Discount Pricing
1-9 10-24 25+
$2,962.48 $2,932.86 $2,903.23

Passive CWDM, 1 RU 19" Rackmount Mux & DeMux, 16 Ch Custom (skip 1391-1411nm) 20nm space, start ch 1270nm, LC/UPC, w/ MON (1%)

The CWC-CA327-00441R from ECore is a CWDM Passive Filter with 16 CWDM Channels. The ECore CWC-CA327-00441R is a 1RU 19" Rack Mount filter with Combo Mux & DeMux functionality.  The CWC-CA327-00441R has 16 channels: 1271, 1291, 1311, 1331, 1351, 1371, 1431, 1451, 1471, 1491, 1511, 1531, 1551, 1571, 1591, and 1611nm (skipping 1391 and 1411nm) starting with 1271nm and with 20nm spacing. The ECore CWC-CA327-00441R has LC/UPC connectors and has Monitor port option on Mux and Demux. The ECore CWC-CA327-00441R is a dual fiber filter with one sending a muxed signal and the other receiving a composite signal for demuxing. ECore produces the highest quality passive filters that you can rely on and our products are continually in stock and ship the same-day. ShowMeCables technical support and knowledgeable sales team can get you to the right parts for the job. Order today!

Features:
  • Passive CWDM Filter
  • 16 Channels (skipping 1391 & 1411nm)
  • Starting with channel 1271nm; Ending at 1611nm
  • 20nm spacing
  • 19" Rack Mount/1 Rack Unit
  • Two Fiber Mux & Demux Combo
  • LC/UPC connectors
  • 1% Monitor option
Applications:
  • Single Mode Fiber Networking
  • Dual Fiber
  • Side by Side Mux and Demux functions
  • Metro transport
  • Regional Distribution
  • Inside Plant (ISP) Operation
More Information
Rack Units 1
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Passive CWDM, 1 RU 19" Rackmount Mux & DeMux, 16 Ch Custom (skip 1391-1411nm) 20nm space, start ch 1270nm, LC/UPC, w/ MON (1%)
Your Rating