Internet Explorer will soon be unsupported on this site. Please upgrade to a newer browser to continue using our site.

Passive CWDM, Single LGX Mux, 4CH w/ 20nm spacing, start ch 1470nm, LC/UPC, w/ MON (1%) & Pass, Single fiber

SKU
CWM-04347-00461L

Passive CWDM Filter | 4 Channel | 1471nm to 1531nm | 20nm Spacing | Single Fiber Mux | 1% Power Monitor Port | PASS/Express Option

Quantity Discount Pricing
1-9 10-24 25+
$500.74 $495.73 $490.73

Passive CWDM, Single LGX Mux, 4CH w/ 20nm spacing, start ch 1470nm, LC/UPC, w/ MON (1%) & Pass, Single fiber

The CWM-04347-00461L from ECore is a CWDM Passive Filter with 4 CWDM Channels. The ECore CWM-04347-00461L is a single LGX cassette filter with Mux functionality. The CWM-04347-00461L has 4 channels:1471, 1491 1511, and 1531nm, starting with 1471nm and with 20nm spacing. The ECore CWM-04347-00461L has LC/UPC connectors, a Monitor port option, and a PASS port to carry the unused CWDM channels through. The ECore CWM-04347-00461L is a single fiber filter for sending channels muxed into a COM signal. ECore produces the highest quality passive filters that you can rely on and our products are continually in stock and ship the same-day. ShowMeCables technical support and knowledgeable sales team can get you to the right parts for the job. Order today!

Features:
  • Passive CWDM Filter
  • 4 Channels
  • Starting with channel 1471nm; Ending at 1531nm
  • 20nm spacing
  • Single LGX Cassette
  • Single Fiber Mux
  • LC/UPC connectors
  • 1% Monitor option
  • PASS/Express Option
Applications:
  • Single Mode Fiber Networking
  • Single Fiber Mux Functions
  • Metro transport
  • Regional Distribution
  • Inside Plant (ISP) Operation
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Passive CWDM, Single LGX Mux, 4CH w/ 20nm spacing, start ch 1470nm, LC/UPC, w/ MON (1%) & Pass, Single fiber
Your Rating