Internet Explorer will soon be unsupported on this site. Please upgrade to a newer browser to continue using our site.

Passive CWDM, Single LGX Demux, 8 Ch F (skip 1391-1411nm) 20nm space, start ch 1270nm, LC/UPC, w/ MON (1%) & Pass, Single fiber

SKU
CWD-8F327-00461L

Passive CWDM Filter | 8 Channel | 1271nm to 1451nm | Skips 1391nm and 1411nm | Single Fiber DeMux | 1% Power Monitor Port | PASS/Express Option

Quantity Discount Pricing
1-9 10-24 25+
$995.00 $985.05 $975.10

Passive CWDM, Single LGX Demux, 8 Ch F (skip 1391-1411nm) 20nm space, start ch 1270nm, LC/UPC, w/ MON (1%) & Pass, Single fiber

The CWD-8F327-00461L from ECore is a CWDM Passive Filter with 8 CWDM Channels. The ECore CWD-8F327-00461L is a single LGX cassette filter with DeMux functionality. The CWD-8F327-00461L has 8 channels:1271, 1291, 1311, 1331, 1351, 1371, 1431 and 1451nm (skipping 1391 and 1411nm) starting with 1271nm and with 20nm spacing. The ECore CWD-8F327-00461L has LC/UPC connectors, a Monitor port option, and a PASS port to carry the unused CWDM channels through. The ECore CWD-8F327-00461L is a single fiber filter for demuxing channels received COM signal. ECore produces the highest quality passive filters that you can rely on and our products are continually in stock and ship the same-day. ShowMeCables technical support and knowledgeable sales team can get you to the right parts for the job. Order today!

Features:
  • Passive CWDM Filter
  • 8 Channels (skipping 1391 & 1411nm)
  • Starting with channel 1271nm; Ending at 1451nm
  • 20nm spacing
  • Single LGX Cassette
  • Single Fiber DeMux
  • LC/UPC connectors
  • 1% Monitor option
  • PASS/Express Option
Applications:
  • Single Mode Fiber Networking
  • Single Fiber Mux Functions
  • Metro transport
  • Regional Distribution
  • Inside Plant (ISP) Operation
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Passive CWDM, Single LGX Demux, 8 Ch F (skip 1391-1411nm) 20nm space, start ch 1270nm, LC/UPC, w/ MON (1%) & Pass, Single fiber
Your Rating