Internet Explorer will soon be unsupported on this site. Please upgrade to a newer browser to continue using our site.

IP68 Rated SC-APC SMF Connector - No Dust Cap

SKU
FOC-IPSCSA-xxN

xxmm Crimp Sleeve | IP68 Rated SC-APC | Singlemode Fiber | No Dust Cap

IP68 Rated SC-APC SMF Connector - No Dust Cap

The L-com FOC-IPSCSA-xxN is an IP68 Rated SC Fiber Optic Connector. It is designed for use with single mode fiber. The SC/APC connector is housed in a threaded, ingress-protected housing. The xxmm crimp option supports xxmm to xxmm jacketed fiber. The L-com FOC-IPSCSA-xxN is just one of a large selection of in-stock fiber optic products available for same day shipping at ShowMeCables.

Features
  • IP68-rated SC connector
  • SC/APC connector for Single Mode Fiber
  • Supports xxmm to xxmm jacketed fiber
Application
  • Telecom
  • Broadcast
  • Oil and Gas
  • Renewable Energy
  • Medical
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:IP68 Rated SC-APC SMF Connector - No Dust Cap
Your Rating